India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9164,919
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3994,598
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3954,595
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9914,344
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,6109,700
AzulArgentina 15,6939,752
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8405,493
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4654,639
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,7544,819
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6364,745
AmberleyAustralia 9,5905,959
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7062,303
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4672,154
AimoresBrazil 13,8058,579
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3368,287
AltamiraBrazil 14,3858,939
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,1089,388
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,2128,831
ApodiBrazil 13,0158,088
AracajuBrazil 13,1338,161
AracuaiBrazil 13,8398,600
AragarcasBrazil 14,8659,237
AraxaBrazil 14,4088,953
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,0478,108
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9347,416
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9267,411
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7046,030
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1816,948
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3205,170
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,9897,450
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,1927,576
AbecheChad 6,1943,849
AntofagastaChile 16,87110,484
AricaChile 16,80110,440
AltaiChina 3,0701,908
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,49910,253
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,42310,205
AraucaColombia 15,4679,611
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,4228,962
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,3738,932
AzuaDominican Republic 14,5229,024
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9873,099
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,7442,948
AswanEgypt 4,7382,944
AsyutEgypt 4,8933,041
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,9739,926
AsmaraEritrea 4,2782,658
AssabEritrea 3,9542,457
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5122,804
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8544,259
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7589,792
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5514,071
AccraGhana 8,6675,386
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,4253,371
AthensGreece 5,5863,471
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5813,468
AasiaatGreenland 9,3115,786
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0175,603
AputiteqGreenland 8,6935,402
AkureyriIceland 8,1975,094
AgraIndia 682424
AhmedabadIndia 696433
AkolaIndia 214133
AllahabadIndia 556345
AmritsarIndia 1,243772
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0183,739
AbadanIran 3,2402,014
ArakIran 3,2081,994
AlbengaItaly 6,8944,284
AlgheroItaly 6,9074,292
AmendolaItaly 6,2813,903
AnconaItaly 6,4634,016
ArezzoItaly 6,5984,100
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0715,637
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0045,595
AbashiriJapan 6,4394,001
AburatsuJapan 5,2963,291
AikawaJapan 5,9223,680
AjiroJapan 6,0033,730
AkitaJapan 6,0863,782
AkuneJapan 5,1823,220
AomoriJapan 6,1453,818
AsahikawaJapan 6,2863,906
AsosanJapan 5,2643,271
AmmanJordan 4,4202,747
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,4691,534
AinaziLatvia 5,9743,712
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,2393,256
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0883,162
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,6123,487
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,9393,069
AtarMauritania 9,4085,847
AgalegaMauritius 4,2752,656
AcapulcoMexico 15,8049,821
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3372,074
AltaiMongolia 3,2161,998
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,5282,193
AgadirMorocco 8,7155,416
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0814,400
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6817,259
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8627,371
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9927,452
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9057,398
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8837,384
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8837,384
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8837,384
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8837,384
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,0139,951
AgadezNiger 7,4234,613
AsuncionParaguay 15,5829,683
ArequipaPeru 16,88010,490
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,4542,768
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,01010,570
AradRomania 5,8713,648
AjanRussia 6,1843,843
AldanRussia 5,5593,454
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1892,603
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3752,719
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3323,935
AnadyrRussia 8,2875,150
ArkhangelskRussia 5,5913,474
ArmavirRussia 4,3592,709
AstrakhanRussia 3,9652,464
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5167,777
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2185,107
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7914,842
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6874,777
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8824,898
Abu HamedSudan 4,7562,955
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8523,015
AqiqSudan 4,2802,659
ArbaatSudan 4,3742,718
AromaSudan 4,5492,827
AtbaraSudan 4,7282,938
Abu KamalSyria 4,0052,489
AleppoSyria 4,3742,718
AranyaprathetThailand 2,6181,627
AtakpameTogo 8,4585,256
AdanaTurkey 4,5572,832
AfyonTurkey 5,0023,108
AnkaraTurkey 4,8272,999
AntalyaTurkey 4,9563,080
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7431,705
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5284,678
AberporthUk 7,7444,812
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7054,788
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,8563,017
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,9403,070
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5261,570
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,5441,581
ArtigasUruguay 15,4769,617
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,7598,550
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6107,836
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1057,522
Abilene, TxUsa 14,0638,739
Ada, MnUsa 12,4327,726
Adrian, MiUsa 12,7857,945
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5688,431
Akron, OhUsa 12,8307,973
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,4868,380
Albany, GaUsa 13,8418,601
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3907,699
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7747,938
Albion, NeUsa 12,9928,073
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7448,541
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0348,099
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7707,935
Algona, IaUsa 12,8527,986
Alice, TxUsa 14,5469,039
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,6597,867
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9918,073
Alma, MiUsa 12,7037,894
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,4507,736
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,2838,876
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,7518,545
Amherst, MaUsa 12,4337,726
Amite, LaUsa 14,1458,790
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8796,139
Anderson, InUsa 13,0468,107
Anderson, ScUsa 13,4968,386
Angelica, NyUsa 12,6127,837
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,7857,945
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0646,875
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,1118,769
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,2918,880
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4368,350
Ashland, WiUsa 12,3777,691
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1887,574
Atchison, KsUsa 13,2438,229
Athens, GaUsa 13,6158,461
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,6808,501
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,7457,920
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4225,234
Auburn, NeUsa 13,2028,204
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6338,472
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3627,682
Aurora, IlUsa 12,8738,000
Austin, TxUsa 14,2898,879
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8071,744
AndizanUzbekistan 2,2741,413
AcariguaVenezuela 15,1559,418
AdenYemen 3,7262,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -