India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,8791,168
BustAfghanistan 1,8651,159
BatnaAlgeria 7,1404,437
BecharAlgeria 8,0104,978
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2354,496
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0404,996
BiskraAlgeria 7,2084,479
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2524,507
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4588,984
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2828,875
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2898,879
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8548,609
ByrdAntarctica 13,4028,328
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,8379,841
BarilocheArgentina 16,44010,216
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,6169,704
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,1345,676
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,6155,975
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4023,978
BrestBelarus 5,8303,623
BrusselsBelgium 7,1434,439
Belize CityBelize 15,5039,634
BeninBenin 8,3745,204
BohiconBenin 8,3755,205
BermudaBermuda 12,9298,034
BageBrazil 15,2429,471
BambuiBrazil 14,3208,899
BarbacenaBrazil 14,1218,775
BarbalhaBrazil 13,2368,225
BarcelosBrazil 15,3249,522
BarraBrazil 13,7748,559
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7798,563
BarreirasBrazil 14,0008,700
BelémBrazil 13,9278,654
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,1098,767
BelterraBrazil 14,6339,093
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,8018,576
Bom JesusBrazil 14,8879,251
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,8728,620
BrasiliaBrazil 14,4168,958
BrevesBrazil 14,1418,787
BurgasBulgaria 5,3233,308
BurundiBurundi 6,0563,764
BatouriCameroon 7,2064,478
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7397,295
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9207,407
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5106,531
Banff, AbCanada 11,8517,364
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,1627,557
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,7536,682
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9897,450
Bissett, MbCanada 11,9787,443
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6807,258
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1957,578
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2436,987
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1197,531
Broadview, SkCanada 12,0677,498
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6986,026
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5827,197
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4137,092
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0036,216
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7804,213
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,1123,798
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,18710,059
BeijingChina 4,0932,543
BarranquillaColombia 15,4529,602
Benito SalasColombia 16,14710,034
BogotáColombia 15,9209,893
BrnoCzech Republic 6,2563,888
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0833,780
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7434,190
BaniDominican Republic 14,5129,018
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,5689,053
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,4248,963
BahariyaEgypt 5,0943,165
Beni SuefEgypt 4,8773,031
BiarritzFrance 7,6724,767
BordeauxFrance 7,5824,711
BrestFrance 7,7984,846
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6639,112
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6639,112
BitamGabon 7,6014,723
BanjulGambia 10,0426,240
BerlinGermany 6,5324,059
BrockenGermany 6,7094,169
BokeGuinea 9,9666,193
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,0066,218
BudapestHungary 6,0653,769
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,0503,760
BangaloreIndia 918570
Belgaum (Sambre)India 748465
BhubaneshwarIndia 712442
BikanerIndia 962598
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8082,988
BabolsarIran 3,0841,917
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3961,489
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3762,098
Bandar LengehIran 2,5341,574
BirjandIran 2,3561,464
BushehrIran 2,9671,844
BaghdadIraq 3,6782,285
BasraIraq 3,2892,044
BelmulletIreland 8,0595,008
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9474,938
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1933,848
BergamoItaly 6,7644,203
BolognaItaly 6,6404,126
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6384,125
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2663,894
BrindisiItaly 6,0923,786
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8445,496
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0925,650
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8921,797
BeirutLebanon 4,4882,789
BenghaziLibya 5,9013,667
BirzaiLithuania 5,8903,660
BitolaMacedonia 5,8073,609
BlantyreMalawi 6,3133,923
BvumbweMalawi 6,3213,928
BintuluMalaysia 4,1792,597
BamakoMali 9,2075,721
Bko-SMali 9,2045,720
BougounMali 9,2015,718
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0895,648
BaitagMongolia 3,0021,865
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4512,144
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9102,430
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,1942,606
BayandelgerMongolia 4,0792,535
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4052,116
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,1842,600
BulganMongolia 3,7692,342
BhamawMyanmar 1,8941,177
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7347,291
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7527,303
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0137,465
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,8839,870
BilmaNiger 6,8694,269
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,8074,851
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8774,273
BergenNorway 7,0904,406
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0894,405
BjornoyaNorway 6,8814,276
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7734,209
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8194,238
BadinPakistan 1,111691
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,143710
BalakotPakistan 1,579981
BarkhanPakistan 1,352840
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,9369,903
BascoPhilippines 4,4492,764
BialystokPoland 5,8913,661
BejaPortugal 8,3245,172
BragancaPortugal 8,1265,049
BistritaRomania 5,6493,510
BucharestRomania 5,4743,402
BajkitRussia 4,7042,923
BarabinskRussia 3,8092,367
BarnaulRussia 3,6152,247
BerezovoRussia 4,8763,030
BiserRussia 4,4652,775
BlagovescenskRussia 5,3093,299
BogdarinRussia 4,7022,922
BogucanyRussia 4,4022,735
BomnakRussia 5,5703,461
BorRussia 4,5802,846
BorzjaRussia 4,6102,865
BratskRussia 4,3362,695
BelgradeSerbia 5,9183,677
BoSierra Leone 9,7746,074
BontheSierra Leone 9,8666,131
BratislavaSlovakia 6,2123,860
BerberaSomalia 3,8182,373
BusanSouth Korea 5,0873,161
BadajozSpain 8,2125,103
BarcelonaSpain 7,4174,609
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8624,885
BabanusaSudan 5,5543,451
BaselSwitzerland 6,9214,301
BernSwitzerland 6,9294,306
BangkokThailand 2,4221,505
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,4181,503
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,1371,328
BizerteTunisia 6,8114,232
BalikesirTurkey 5,2393,256
BursaTurkey 5,1513,201
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4491,522
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8534,880
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8104,853
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8104,853
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5464,689
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5774,708
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4584,634
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,4468,355
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1398,786
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,8527,986
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9005,530
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9015,531
Batesville, MsUsa 13,7808,563
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1888,817
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2058,206
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,1478,170
Bedford, MaUsa 12,3537,676
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5009,011
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9398,040
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,0858,131
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4175,852
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,1997,580
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3775,827
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7966,087
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,6397,854
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5377,791
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5227,781
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7538,546
Bishop, CaUsa 13,2638,242
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4687,748
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,1818,191
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6108,457
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9277,411
Blakely, GaUsa 13,9778,685
Block Island, RiUsa 12,5557,802
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3518,918
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6577,865
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6798,500
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5957,827
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,3197,655
Bowler, WiUsa 12,5667,809
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,3678,306
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2528,235
Brenham, TxUsa 14,2948,882
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,5207,780
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,7058,516
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3258,280
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4867,759
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,8317,973
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1098,146
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,9978,698
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7739,180
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2818,253
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,8658,616
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,9938,074
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,8858,007
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5397,792
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,1528,794
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,2248,218
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0598,115
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1967,579
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5897,823
BajsunUzbekistan 2,2151,376
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,7489,165
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,1219,396
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1394,436
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1484,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -