India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,9371,204
ChlefAlgeria 7,5734,706
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1054,415
CeresArgentina 16,0019,943
ChamicalArgentina 16,40910,197
ChepesArgentina 16,42210,205
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,9259,896
ConcordiaArgentina 15,6139,702
CórdobaArgentina 16,19910,066
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,19410,063
CorrientesArgentina 15,7029,757
CairnsAustralia 8,4065,224
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,6866,019
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3363,937
CedunaAustralia 8,2945,154
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,9615,568
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,1335,054
Cobar MoAustralia 9,2055,720
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,0134,979
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,7576,063
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9494,939
ChittagongBangladesh 1,327825
CharnocksBarbados 14,1048,765
CotonouBenin 8,3745,204
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8418,601
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,9818,688
CabroboBrazil 13,2848,255
CaceresBrazil 15,4349,591
CaetiteBrazil 13,8148,584
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,8788,002
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,2159,455
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,0409,346
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,3358,908
Campos SalesBrazil 13,3358,287
CanavieirasBrazil 13,4848,379
CaparaoBrazil 13,9118,645
CapinopolisBrazil 14,6599,109
CaratingaBrazil 13,9238,652
CaravelasBrazil 13,5738,435
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,9528,670
CarolinaBrazil 14,0808,750
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,8119,204
CataguasesBrazil 14,0158,709
CatalaoBrazil 14,4808,998
CatanduvaBrazil 14,6499,103
CaxiasBrazil 13,5568,424
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,9649,299
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,7697,935
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,0758,746
ChapecoBrazil 15,0939,379
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,1949,441
CipoBrazil 13,2918,259
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,3038,888
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0368,722
CordeiroBrazil 13,9958,697
CorrentinaBrazil 14,0188,711
CorumbaBrazil 15,4869,623
CoximBrazil 15,1919,440
CrateusBrazil 13,2928,260
CuiabaBrazil 15,2589,481
CuritibaBrazil 14,7459,163
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8847,385
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,9796,201
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7597,307
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7186,039
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6796,015
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4546,496
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6966,025
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5807,196
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3847,074
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,6956,646
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0157,466
Chapais, QcCanada 11,7237,285
Charlo, NbCanada 11,5947,205
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,6167,218
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,6117,215
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7167,280
Chatham, NbCanada 11,6497,239
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5846,577
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,4237,098
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,9926,831
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1156,907
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8096,095
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5215,917
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5717,190
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,0297,475
Comox, BcCanada 11,7937,329
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3556,434
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4106,469
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8157,342
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0177,467
ChicoChile 16,14310,031
ChillanChile 16,73510,399
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,80910,445
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,83810,464
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,29610,127
Curico-General FreireChile 16,73410,398
ChangchunChina 4,9393,069
ChangduChina 2,1211,318
ChangshaChina 3,4932,170
ChengduChina 2,7061,682
ChongqingChina 2,9101,808
Camilo DazaColombia 15,5369,654
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,3733,960
CamagueyCuba 14,6689,115
CasablancaCuba 14,6969,132
ChebCzech Republic 6,5734,085
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6214,114
CabreraDominican Republic 14,3648,926
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,4818,999
CotuiDominican Republic 14,4248,964
CanarEcuador 16,86310,479
CairoEgypt 4,8463,011
CaenFrance 7,5004,661
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3684,579
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9868,691
CocobeachGabon 7,8404,872
CologneGermany 6,9604,325
ChiosGreece 5,3753,340
CorfuGreece 5,9223,680
ConakryGuinea 9,8996,151
CatacamasHonduras 15,6909,750
CholutecaHonduras 15,9029,882
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 909565
CherrapunjiIndia 1,375855
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,375855
ChahbaharIran 1,9391,205
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0054,975
ClonesIreland 7,8814,897
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9614,947
CorkIreland 8,0124,979
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0144,980
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8544,259
CameriItaly 6,8454,253
CampobassoItaly 6,3693,958
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7924,221
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8174,236
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9014,288
Cape MeleItaly 6,8914,282
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,3183,926
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,3453,943
CerviaItaly 6,5614,077
CiampinoItaly 6,5414,065
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6884,156
Cisa PassItaly 6,7494,194
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6034,103
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5764,087
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,3433,942
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1653,831
ChibaJapan 6,0913,785
ChichibuJapan 5,9973,727
ChichijimaJapan 6,3793,964
ChoshiJapan 6,1593,827
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,4422,760
ChilekaMalawi 6,3133,923
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3093,920
ChitipaMalawi 6,0613,766
ChihuahuaMexico 14,4588,984
ComitanMexico 15,7529,788
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,9304,928
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,3552,707
ChoirMongolia 3,8582,397
CasablancaMorocco 8,4405,245
ChindeMozambique 6,4013,977
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,7031,058
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6327,229
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7837,322
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8827,384
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8227,347
CondegaNicaragua 15,8669,860
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,9851,233
ChejuNorth Korea 4,8453,011
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,0033,109
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,0043,110
ChhorPakistan 1,066662
ChitralPakistan 1,7841,109
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,2809,495
ConcepcionParaguay 15,5459,660
CajamarcaPeru 17,14310,653
ChachapoyasPeru 17,02710,581
ChiclayoPeru 17,24010,713
ChimbotePeru 17,26910,731
CuzcoPeru 16,82810,457
CzestochowaPoland 6,1113,798
CoimbraPortugal 8,3055,161
CalafatRomania 5,7123,550
CeahlauRomania 5,5403,442
ClujRomania 5,7113,549
ConstantaRomania 5,2683,273
CraiovaRomania 5,6443,507
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4394,001
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2843,284
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9474,317
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2665,137
Cape UelenRussia 8,7675,448
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0543,762
CaraRussia 5,1003,169
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7132,929
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5554,695
ChitaRussia 4,5252,812
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5382,820
CokurdahRussia 7,0244,365
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,4403,381
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8525,501
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0063,111
CaceresSpain 8,1555,067
CadizSpain 8,2325,116
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9644,949
CordobaSpain 8,0725,016
ColomboSri Lanka 1,581983
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,4911,548
ChanthaburiThailand 2,6251,631
Chiang MaiThailand 2,0971,303
Chiang RaiThailand 2,1711,349
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,4801,541
ChumphonThailand 2,4521,524
CanakkaleTurkey 5,3753,340
CorumTurkey 4,6712,902
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4841,543
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,2151,376
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6764,770
CernovcyUkraine 5,5763,465
ChernigovUkraine 5,3133,301
CarrascoUruguay 15,3889,563
ColoniaUruguay 15,5539,665
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1728,807
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4388,350
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,8457,982
Camden, ScUsa 13,5348,410
Canton, NyUsa 12,2097,587
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,8768,001
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,1998,202
Caribou, MeUsa 11,7677,312
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2038,205
Casper, WyUsa 12,8748,000
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1267,535
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,8117,961
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,2598,239
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8417,980
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6148,460
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6138,459
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,1018,141
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4078,331
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,0228,092
Chaska, MnUsa 12,6517,861
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5568,424
Chazy, NyUsa 12,1387,543
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2177,592
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4248,342
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,3318,284
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,0828,129
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,8928,011
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,8738,000
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8798,003
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,8387,978
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9868,070
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,1158,150
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,1018,141
Circleville, OhUsa 13,0118,085
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0838,130
Clark, SdUsa 12,6597,866
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,7988,574
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,3918,321
Clayton, NmUsa 13,6128,458
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,7907,948
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9098,022
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7296,046
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,8097,960
College Park, MdUsa 12,8828,005
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,3418,290
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2918,259
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,5448,416
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1238,155
Columbus, InUsa 13,1538,174
Columbus, KsUsa 13,5258,404
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,9678,058
Conception, MoUsa 13,1938,198
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,2628,241
Conway, ArUsa 13,7068,517
Conway, ScUsa 13,4628,366
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4097,711
Corning, ArUsa 13,5808,439
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2367,604
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,5679,052
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0818,750
Cortland, NyUsa 12,4927,763
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,3707,687
Covington, LaUsa 14,1058,765
Covington, TnUsa 13,5628,428
Crete, NeUsa 13,0988,139
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5697,811
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0171,875
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0171,875
CaracasVenezuela 14,8979,257
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7949,193
CoroVenezuela 15,0419,347
ChipataZambia 6,3713,959
ChomaZambia 7,0644,390
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8244,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -