India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0724,395
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4344,620
DavisAntarctica 9,9726,197
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2374,497
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7784,212
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,1732,593
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,4705,885
DhakaBangladesh 1,210752
D’UccleBelgium 7,1434,439
DiamantinaBrazil 14,0348,721
DiamantinoBrazil 15,2599,482
DouradosBrazil 15,2659,486
DoualaCameroon 7,7034,787
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0126,843
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,9867,448
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2807,009
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7776,697
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0906,892
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7496,058
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,7367,293
Dryden, OnCanada 12,0877,511
DuianChina 2,5031,555
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0883,783
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9652,464
DajabonDominican Republic 14,4839,000
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,5809,060
DabaaEgypt 5,1303,188
DakhlaEgypt 5,1093,175
DijonFrance 7,1104,418
DresdenGermany 6,4864,030
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9204,922
DebrecenHungary 5,8713,649
DalatangiIceland 8,0064,975
DaltonganjIndia 611379
DarbhangaIndia 897557
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,7551,091
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,7651,097
DumkaIndia 912567
DwarkaIndia 1,039646
DezfulIran 3,2732,034
DublinIreland 7,8334,868
DecimomannuItaly 6,8614,264
DobbiacoItaly 6,5704,083
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0965,652
Deir-AllaJordan 4,4572,770
DagorettiKenya 5,2283,249
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7703,586
DedzaMalawi 6,2773,901
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,4262,129
DashbalbarMongolia 4,4322,754
DaweiMyanmar 2,1731,350
De BiltNetherlands 7,0824,401
De KooyNetherlands 7,1074,416
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1094,418
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0837,509
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8417,358
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7827,321
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7607,308
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7827,322
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9334,309
DalbandinPakistan 1,7091,062
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,439895
DirPakistan 1,7181,068
DroshPakistan 1,7571,092
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,3772,720
DohaQatar 2,8421,766
DorohoiRomania 5,5313,437
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8293,622
DudinkaRussia 5,3923,351
DzardzanRussia 6,1053,794
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9901,858
DakarSenegal 10,0806,264
DaruSierra Leone 9,6796,014
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6624,761
DamazinSudan 4,8583,019
DongolaSudan 5,0553,142
DamascusSyria 4,3882,727
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,3882,727
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0942,544
DusanbeTajikistan 2,1801,355
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3463,322
DjerbaTunisia 6,7674,205
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1582,584
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6534,756
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7054,788
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9483,075
DonetskUkraine 4,7352,942
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4641,531
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5748,435
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,0558,112
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0008,700
Danville, IlUsa 13,0908,134
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4498,357
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1797,568
David City, NeUsa 13,0718,122
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0148,087
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3247,659
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,0068,704
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,4018,327
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1098,146
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,4038,950
Delaware, OhUsa 12,9718,060
Delphine, InUsa 12,9618,054
Denton, MdUsa 12,8457,982
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,2358,224
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,0108,085
Deseret, UtUsa 13,2168,212
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,4467,734
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,7447,919
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4998,389
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5647,808
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9098,022
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,4698,370
Dover, DeUsa 12,8457,982
Dover, TnUsa 13,5218,402
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1028,763
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,8768,001
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4107,712
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3268,281
Durham, NhUsa 12,2567,616
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,5525,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -