India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5594,697
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1364,434
EsquelArgentina 16,33710,152
EzeizaArgentina 15,6179,704
East SaleAustralia 9,6786,014
Esperance (po)Australia 7,6074,727
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6084,728
EssendonAustralia 9,4875,895
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,1448,789
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,0939,379
EspinosaBrazil 13,8628,614
Earlton, OnCanada 12,1007,519
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,6517,240
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,6157,218
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,6247,224
Edson, AbCanada 11,5787,195
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5527,179
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8716,755
Estevan, SkCanada 12,1947,577
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3177,033
Eureka, NtCanada 8,7395,431
ErlianChina 3,9382,447
El CaranoColombia 16,0239,957
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,4504,008
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,5509,041
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,3838,938
El ArishEgypt 4,6172,869
El TorEgypt 4,6302,877
ErfurtGermany 6,6804,151
EssenGermany 6,9594,325
EsfahanIran 2,9841,854
EilatIsrael 4,5042,799
EsashiJapan 6,0943,787
EldoretKenya 5,2703,275
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,6402,262
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6965,404
EeldeNetherlands 6,9864,341
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1097,525
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8517,365
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,9729,925
EnuguNigeria 7,8334,868
EncarnacionParaguay 15,4189,581
EvoraPortugal 8,3105,164
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,4713,400
EkimcanRussia 5,7623,581
Elat’MaRussia 4,8773,031
ElistaRussia 4,2142,619
ErbogacenRussia 4,9953,104
EssejRussia 5,5063,421
Ed DueimSudan 4,9983,106
El FasherSudan 5,7363,565
El GeneinaSudan 6,0393,753
El ObeidSudan 5,2423,257
El ShowakSudan 4,6272,875
En NahudSudan 5,4443,383
EdirneTurkey 5,3833,345
ErzincanTurkey 4,2712,654
ErzurumTurkey 4,1462,576
EskisehirTurkey 5,0183,118
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0211,878
EntebbeUganda 5,5723,462
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6144,731
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6104,729
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,5317,787
Eastman, GaUsa 13,8098,581
Eastport, MeUsa 11,9087,400
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,5577,803
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,4318,346
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,1048,765
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,9928,074
Elko, NvUsa 12,9608,053
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,3258,280
Elmira, NyUsa 12,5597,805
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,1468,169
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,1407,544
Erie, PaUsa 12,6727,875
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,3128,273
Eugene, OrUsa 12,4177,716
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,5778,437
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,7267,908
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5537,801
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,0048,081
Evansville, InUsa 13,2908,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -