India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,9621,219
FarahAfghanistan 2,0871,297
FormosaArgentina 15,6479,723
ForrestAustralia 7,7954,844
FrancistownBotswana 7,3124,544
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,3877,697
FloraniaBrazil 12,9328,036
FlorestaBrazil 13,2088,208
FlorianoBrazil 13,5998,450
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,6979,133
FormosaBrazil 14,3478,915
FortalezaBrazil 13,0228,092
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,2799,494
FrancaBrazil 14,4808,998
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,5797,195
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0856,888
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3167,032
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9076,778
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9587,431
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6266,603
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9406,798
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2166,970
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0686,878
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7987,331
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7997,332
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1706,320
FayaChad 6,2483,883
FamagustaCyprus 4,6472,888
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8774,274
FarafraEgypt 5,1923,226
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5474,690
FichtelbergGermany 6,5364,062
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8404,251
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,8013,605
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7276,044
FaranahGuinea 9,5875,958
FalconaraItaly 6,4764,024
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6494,132
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,2953,912
FonniItaly 6,8304,244
FrontoneItaly 6,5274,056
FrosinoneItaly 6,4824,028
FukauraJapan 6,0743,774
FukueJapan 5,0553,141
FukuiJapan 5,7413,567
FukuokaJapan 5,2023,232
FukushimaJapan 6,1183,802
FukuyamaJapan 5,4693,398
FushikiJapan 5,8163,614
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,4551,525
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,8673,646
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,1923,848
FunchalMadeira 9,2885,772
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1228,776
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1895,089
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9614,326
FaroPortugal 8,3625,196
FerganaRussia 2,2531,400
FreetownSierra Leone 9,8956,149
FalunSweden 6,5354,061
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3454,564
FeodosijaUkraine 4,7792,970
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6596,002
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,1958,199
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0488,108
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7427,918
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,4427,732
Farmington, MeUsa 12,0247,472
Farmington, MnUsa 12,6217,843
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3458,292
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6597,866
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8297,972
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,6248,466
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,3618,302
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,9828,689
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,8948,634
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,2328,222
Findlay, OhUsa 12,8788,002
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,6548,485
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,6777,877
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,6897,885
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,1438,167
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8527,986
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,1878,194
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,3118,893
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,4148,336
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,7028,514
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,9218,029
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,9968,697
Framingham, MaUsa 12,3427,669
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2358,225
Franklin, LaUsa 14,2538,857
Franklin, PaUsa 12,7797,941
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,9838,068
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,2868,256
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5487,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -