India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,6941,053
GhazniAfghanistan 1,7341,078
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4314,618
General PicoArgentina 16,0629,981
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,6529,726
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,6816,637
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,8626,128
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7394,188
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,3904,592
GrazAustria 6,3273,932
GancaAzerbaijan 3,7692,342
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,6622,275
GomelBelarus 5,3693,336
GrodnoBelarus 5,8493,635
GaranhunsBrazil 13,0068,082
GoianiaBrazil 14,5769,058
GoiasBrazil 14,6479,102
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8788,624
GrajauBrazil 13,9138,646
GuairaBrazil 15,2319,465
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,0848,131
GuaratingaBrazil 13,5768,437
GarouaCameroon 7,1214,425
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9756,820
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,3827,073
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,9187,406
Golden, BcCanada 11,8147,341
Goose, NfCanada 10,8706,755
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,3407,668
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3647,062
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,8107,339
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,4577,119
GanzhouChina 3,6932,295
GuangzhouChina 3,5462,203
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,3908,942
GuayaquilEcuador 16,91010,508
GonderEthiopia 4,5172,807
GourdonFrance 7,4214,611
GrenobleFrance 7,0764,397
GeisenheimGermany 6,8904,281
GorlitzGermany 6,4043,979
GibraltarGibraltar 8,1615,071
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,8849,870
GeorgetownGuyana 14,4088,953
GoaIndia 834518
GuwahatiIndia 1,392865
GelaItaly 6,4213,990
GenoaItaly 6,8364,248
GhediItaly 6,7194,175
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,1783,839
GrazzaniseItaly 6,4183,988
GrossetoItaly 6,6644,141
GrottaglieItaly 6,1383,814
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8094,231
GuidoniaItaly 6,5284,057
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,2465,745
GifuJapan 5,7893,598
GaoMali 8,2655,136
GuamMariana Islands 6,9874,342
GuadalajaraMexico 15,3629,546
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,3349,529
GuaymasMexico 14,4618,986
GaluutMongolia 3,4242,128
GemertNetherlands 7,0484,380
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8157,342
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9597,431
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0997,519
GayaNiger 8,0595,008
GardermoenNorway 6,7724,208
GeiloNorway 6,9334,308
GdanskPoland 6,2163,863
GalatiRomania 5,3453,322
Gor’KijRussia 4,8603,020
GorznyjRussia 3,9442,451
GridinoRussia 5,8973,665
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7542,333
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5468,417
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3514,568
GijonSpain 7,9954,968
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,6913,536
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6792,908
GoteborgSweden 6,6824,152
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6904,157
GothenburgSweden 6,6814,152
GunnarnSweden 6,5594,076
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0374,373
GabesTunisia 6,8264,242
GafsaTunisia 6,9354,310
GiresunTurkey 4,4032,736
GoztepeTurkey 5,1573,205
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9431,829
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9681,844
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6774,771
GajvoronUkraine 5,2943,290
GeniceskUkraine 4,8623,021
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,8448,603
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3545,813
Galva, IlUsa 13,0008,079
Galveston, TxUsa 14,3728,931
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1038,142
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1038,142
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2887,636
Glenville, WvUsa 13,0198,090
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,3807,693
Golconda, NvUsa 12,9148,025
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,2848,255
Goodland, KsUsa 13,2918,259
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1098,146
Grafton, NdUsa 12,3217,657
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,2538,857
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1108,147
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,2738,248
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,7277,909
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,6417,855
Gravette, ArUsa 13,5838,440
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3187,655
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,6057,833
Greenfield, InUsa 13,0468,107
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,8448,603
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,2828,254
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,3678,306
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9078,642
Greenville, OhUsa 13,0238,092
Greenville, PaUsa 12,7797,941
Greenville, TxUsa 13,9628,676
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4828,378
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5538,422
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,1718,184
Groton, CtUsa 12,4917,762
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,9606,189
GuanareVenezuela 15,2369,468
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,4599,606
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5189,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -