India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,2021,369
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2294,492
HuamboAngola 7,8724,892
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8674,267
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,9666,193
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,9576,187
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,4765,267
Horta, FaialAzores 9,9926,209
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3356,422
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7787,319
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,7557,305
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,5527,800
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8686,754
Harrow, OnCanada 12,7547,926
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8066,715
Hope, BcCanada 11,9207,407
HaikouChina 3,2462,017
HailarChina 4,7492,951
HamiChina 2,7651,718
HetanChina 1,7851,109
HavanaCuba 14,7179,145
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,3998,947
HigueyDominican Republic 14,3748,932
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,5599,047
HelwanEgypt 4,8523,015
HurguadaEgypt 4,6262,875
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7304,804
HelsinkiFinland 6,0483,758
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0363,751
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8209,831
HamburgGermany 6,7624,202
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7634,202
HannoverGermany 6,7764,211
HelgolandGermany 6,9044,290
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6644,141
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4413,381
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,4765,889
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5847,820
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2347,602
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1035,035
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 411255
HaifaIsrael 4,5212,809
HaboroJapan 6,2353,875
HachijojimaJapan 6,0753,775
HachinoheJapan 6,2083,858
HagiJapan 5,3003,293
HakodateJapan 6,1463,819
HamadaJapan 5,3623,332
HamamatsuJapan 5,8773,652
HikoneJapan 5,7423,568
HimejiJapan 5,5993,479
HiradoJapan 5,1243,184
HirooJapan 6,3593,952
HiroshimaJapan 5,3973,354
HitaJapan 5,2533,264
HitoyoshiJapan 5,2343,253
HunLibya 6,3453,943
HomboriMali 8,4635,259
HomalinMyanmar 1,6761,042
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,0161,253
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8757,379
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8137,341
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6477,237
HororataNew Zealand 11,8327,352
HyderabadPakistan 1,186737
HuanucoPeru 17,09010,620
HelPoland 6,2083,857
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,7963,601
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5072,800
HatangaRussia 5,8503,635
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2943,290
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1126,283
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8342,382
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,1293,809
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,4565,876
HaejuSouth Korea 4,8293,001
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1023,171
HambantotaSri Lanka 1,6811,045
HalaibSudan 4,3692,715
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6212,871
HudeibaSudan 4,7352,942
HaparandaSweden 6,3123,923
HarnosandSweden 6,4724,022
HamaSyria 4,3932,730
HassakahSyria 4,0712,530
Hua HinThailand 2,4151,501
HakkariTurkey 3,8472,391
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4374,622
HersonUkraine 5,0423,133
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5293,436
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,3798,935
Hanover, NhUsa 12,1997,580
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3268,281
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7557,926
Hart, MiUsa 12,6187,841
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,4277,722
Hartington, NeUsa 12,9198,028
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7958,572
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8848,007
Hays, KsUsa 13,3298,283
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,9938,074
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2148,211
Helena, MtUsa 12,4067,709
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,5107,774
Henderson, NcUsa 13,2228,216
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4648,367
Hermit, CoUsa 13,4138,335
Hernando, MsUsa 13,6908,507
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,9008,638
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6627,869
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,7087,897
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,2178,213
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,8097,960
Holly, CoUsa 13,4438,353
Homer, AkUsa 9,9386,176
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0328,098
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4178,337
Horton, KsUsa 13,2358,225
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8848,007
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,0888,133
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,5507,799
Houma, LaUsa 14,2738,869
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3058,889
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1308,159
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6378,474
Huron, SdUsa 12,7287,910
HanoiVietnam 2,7791,727
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,1601,963
HarareZimbabwe 6,7874,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -