India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,9714,332
In SalahAlgeria 7,6774,771
InnsbruckAustria 6,6374,125
IbiriteBrazil 14,1238,776
IguatuBrazil 13,1998,202
IlheusBrazil 13,4708,370
ImperatrizBrazil 14,0108,706
IndaialBrazil 14,7569,169
IpameriBrazil 14,4919,005
IraiBrazil 15,1559,417
IreceBrazil 13,6468,480
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5408,414
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,0049,324
ItaitubaBrazil 14,8159,207
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,9478,667
ItaperunaBrazil 13,9288,655
ItapevaBrazil 14,6889,127
ItirucuBrazil 13,5168,399
ItuacuBrazil 13,6708,495
IvinhemaBrazil 15,1769,430
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5125,911
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,9206,786
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7296,046
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1706,320
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9075,535
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,82110,453
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,92311,759
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2789,494
ImbertDominican Republic 14,4018,949
IzobambaEcuador 16,66410,355
IsmailiaEgypt 4,7672,962
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,9369,903
IoanninaGreece 5,8453,632
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2205,729
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2015,096
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 380236
IranshahrIran 1,9791,230
IstranaItaly 6,5774,087
IidaJapan 5,8853,657
IizukaJapan 5,2323,251
IrakoJapan 5,8213,617
IriomotejimaJapan 4,5812,846
IrozakiJapan 5,9813,717
IshigakijimaJapan 4,6222,872
IshinomakiJapan 6,1903,846
IwamizawaJapan 6,2363,875
IzuharaJapan 5,1053,172
IrbidJordan 4,4392,758
IfraneMorocco 8,2195,107
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6347,230
IlorinNigeria 8,0655,012
InchonNorth Korea 4,9003,045
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1584,448
IslamabadPakistan 1,510938
IquitosPeru 16,46110,229
IloiloPhilippines 4,7762,968
IasiRomania 5,4193,368
IcaRussia 7,2484,504
IlirnejRussia 7,8054,850
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9763,713
IrkutskRussia 4,0892,541
Ivdel’Russia 4,6352,880
IbizaSpain 7,5174,671
IspartaTurkey 4,9853,098
IstanbulTurkey 5,1643,209
IzmirTurkey 5,2883,286
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,6993,541
IzmailUkraine 5,2803,281
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1098,146
Independence, KsUsa 13,5348,410
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,2737,627
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,0818,129
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0738,124
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,2327,601
Inverness, FlUsa 14,0858,753
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8978,014
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,4407,731
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5177,778
IsokaZambia 6,1443,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -