India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,8301,137
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,7041,059
JuninArgentina 15,8379,841
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,7859,188
JacobinaBrazil 13,4978,387
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,9778,064
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,7687,934
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,2848,876
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,0898,755
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6907,264
JiuquanChina 2,7761,725
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,10310,007
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,4588,984
JimaniDominican Republic 14,6059,076
JoensuuFinland 5,9203,679
JokioinenFinland 6,1313,810
JyvskylFinland 6,0903,784
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2215,730
JulianehbGreenland 9,6796,014
JagdalpurIndia 384239
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,2892,665
JerusalemIsrael 4,4922,791
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,9509,911
JosNigeria 7,5674,702
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7134,793
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7014,785
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,335829
JhelumPakistan 1,417881
JiwaniPakistan 1,8171,129
JuliacaPeru 16,70910,383
JakutskRussia 5,9453,694
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,1302,566
JenisejskRussia 4,2862,663
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5664,080
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3313,934
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1156,286
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1162,558
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8542,395
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5904,717
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2055,099
JubaSudan 5,4223,370
JokkmokkSweden 6,5234,053
JönköpingSweden 6,5564,074
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5614,077
JendoubaTunisia 6,9084,293
JerbaTunisia 6,7654,204
JerseyUk 7,6254,738
JaltaUkraine 4,8513,014
Jackson, MsUsa 13,9648,677
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5808,439
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,9228,651
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1278,157
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,8147,963
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,6516,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -