India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,7791,105
KandaharAfghanistan 1,7491,087
KhostAfghanistan 1,6311,013
KunduzAfghanistan 1,9891,236
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4508,979
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3334,557
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4103,983
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7662,340
KandiBenin 8,1395,057
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8057,336
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,9637,434
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,9647,435
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9087,400
Kenora, OnCanada 12,1067,523
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3417,669
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4645,881
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0606,251
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7106,655
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1077,524
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,0541,276
KashiChina 2,0631,282
KunmingChina 2,4541,525
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4844,651
KhargaEgypt 4,9523,077
KosseirEgypt 4,5762,844
KajaaniFinland 6,0883,783
KuopioFinland 6,0203,741
KuusamoFinland 6,1153,800
KarlsruheGermany 6,8584,262
KasselGermany 6,7874,218
KonstanzGermany 6,8004,226
KumasiGhana 8,7735,451
KalamataGreece 5,7303,561
KerkiraGreece 5,9223,680
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6393,504
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,3845,831
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2035,098
KankanGuinea 9,4255,857
KindiaGuinea 9,8036,092
KissidougouGuinea 9,5435,930
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3917,700
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6232,251
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,6232,252
KeszthelyHungary 6,1893,846
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2535,129
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 971604
KotaIndia 557346
KozhikodeIndia 1,149714
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9773,714
KermanIran 2,4301,510
KermanshahIran 3,4492,143
Khoram AbadIran 3,3192,063
KilkennyIreland 7,9194,921
KingstonJamaica 14,9399,283
KagoshimaJapan 5,2153,240
KanazawaJapan 5,7783,591
KaruizawaJapan 5,9503,697
KatsuuraJapan 6,1133,798
KawaguchikoJapan 5,9713,710
KitamiesashiJapan 6,3083,920
KobeJapan 5,6493,510
KochiJapan 5,4963,415
KofuJapan 5,9513,698
KumagayaJapan 6,0243,744
KumamotoJapan 5,2303,250
KumejimaJapan 4,8693,026
KureJapan 5,4043,358
KushiroJapan 6,4474,006
KutchanJapan 6,1513,823
KyotoJapan 5,6963,540
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0891,919
KitaleKenya 5,2703,275
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2452,017
KufraLibya 5,6943,538
KaunasLithuania 5,9033,668
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0953,788
KybartaiLithuania 5,9603,704
KarongaMalawi 6,0213,742
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,0021,866
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,3252,688
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,1501,958
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,1281,944
KuantanMalaysia 3,2452,016
KuchingMalaysia 4,0322,505
KayesMali 9,4845,893
KeniebaMali 9,5265,919
KidalMali 8,0505,003
KitaMali 9,3385,803
KoutiaMali 8,9565,565
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5245,918
KisinevMoldova 5,3163,303
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,5982,857
KhatgalMongolia 3,7472,329
KhovdMongolia 3,1951,986
KhujirtMongolia 3,5772,223
KhutagMongolia 3,7742,345
KenitraMorocco 8,3235,172
KalewaMyanmar 1,587986
KathaMyanmar 1,8051,122
KawthaungMyanmar 2,4271,508
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,524947
KengtungMyanmar 2,1311,324
KhamtiMyanmar 1,7811,107
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4335,240
KathmanduNepal 973605
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3516,432
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9407,420
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0787,505
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0257,473
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0157,466
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0827,508
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0927,514
KanoNigeria 7,5284,678
KangnungNorth Korea 5,1023,170
KarasjokNorway 6,4374,000
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1194,424
KristiansandNorway 6,9234,302
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9884,343
KhasabOman 2,3881,484
KarachiPakistan 1,302809
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,290802
KhanpurPakistan 1,190739
KhuzdarPakistan 1,461908
KororPalau 6,1373,813
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,0203,741
KlodzkoPoland 6,2783,901
KoszalinPoland 6,3693,958
KrakowPoland 6,0483,758
KalakanRussia 4,9113,051
KaliningradRussia 6,1013,791
KamenskoeRussia 7,7924,842
KandalaksaRussia 6,0653,769
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8213,617
KazanRussia 4,5752,843
KemRussia 5,8413,630
KerchRussia 4,7162,931
KhabarovskRussia 5,7903,598
KirenskRussia 4,7032,923
KirovRussia 4,7922,978
KljuciRussia 7,5694,703
KolpasevRussia 4,1502,579
KorfRussia 7,8154,856
KostromaRussia 5,1083,174
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9184,299
KotlasRussia 5,1143,178
KrasnodarRussia 4,5022,798
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8092,367
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,3212,685
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0462,514
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6934,159
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3242,687
KurganRussia 3,9862,477
KurskRussia 5,0153,117
KyraRussia 4,2882,664
KigaliRwanda 5,9053,669
KoldaSenegal 9,9036,154
KabalaSierra Leone 9,6876,020
KosiceSlovakia 5,9183,678
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0384,995
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,1733,215
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,523946
KadugliSudan 5,3693,336
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9283,062
KassalaSudan 4,5332,817
KhartoumSudan 4,9293,063
KostiSudan 4,9903,101
KalmarSweden 6,4023,978
KaresuandoSweden 6,4964,036
KarlstadSweden 6,6344,123
KristianstadSweden 6,5264,055
KamishliSyria 4,0472,515
KanchanaburiThailand 2,3071,434
Khlong YaiThailand 2,7401,703
Khon KaenThailand 2,5491,584
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,4711,535
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,5261,570
KairouanTunisia 6,8024,227
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,4292,752
KarsTurkey 4,0162,496
KastamonuTurkey 4,7882,975
KayseriTurkey 4,5802,846
KonyaTurkey 4,8152,992
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0021,865
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,2661,408
KinlossUk 7,6054,726
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,9313,064
KievUkraine 5,3173,304
KirillovkaUkraine 4,8012,983
KirovogradUkraine 5,1363,191
KlepininoUkraine 4,8893,038
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,0153,116
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7383,566
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,0473,136
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,7927,949
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1857,572
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,2708,246
Keene, NhUsa 12,2967,641
Kenton, OhUsa 12,8918,011
Kenton, OkUsa 13,5518,421
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,5319,030
Kimball, NeUsa 13,1038,142
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,7896,083
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,6588,487
Kinston, NcUsa 13,3238,279
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,6567,864
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,4398,351
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,0416,239
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0015,594
KabompoZambia 7,1234,427
KabweZambia 6,7904,220
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7844,216
KafirondaZambia 6,7064,167
KaomaZambia 7,1404,437
KasamaZambia 6,2863,906
KasempaZambia 6,9694,330
KawambwaZambia 6,4484,007
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8434,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -