India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4434,625
LuandaAngola 7,9174,920
LuenaAngola 7,4204,611
La PlataArgentina 15,5579,667
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,36710,171
La RiojaArgentina 16,47510,238
LaboulayeArgentina 16,0669,984
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,9159,890
Las LomitasArgentina 15,8759,865
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,8736,135
LavertonAustralia 9,4845,893
LearmonthAustralia 6,1383,814
LongreachAustralia 8,6245,359
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,6245,359
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,3316,420
Low HeadAustralia 9,8156,099
LinzAustria 6,4303,996
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4474,628
LerwickUk 7,4484,628
La PazBolivia 16,53510,275
LavrasBrazil 14,2468,853
LencoisBrazil 13,6398,475
LinharesBrazil 13,7018,514
LondrinaBrazil 14,9129,266
LomBulgaria 5,6853,533
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5277,163
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,1687,561
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0026,216
Langara, BcCanada 11,0926,893
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,7637,310
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0567,492
London, OnCanada 12,6017,831
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,7946,086
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,3467,050
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8287,350
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3395,803
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,88410,492
LanzhouChina 2,9301,820
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,541958
Las GaviotasColombia 15,6739,739
LimonCosta Rica 16,0449,970
LarnacaCyprus 4,6722,903
LimassolCyprus 4,7232,935
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7074,168
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8034,227
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9004,288
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,4128,956
La VegaDominican Republic 14,4428,974
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,4548,982
LuperonDominican Republic 14,4118,955
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,69710,376
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,99510,561
LuxorEgypt 4,7342,942
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,9349,902
Laucala BayFiji 11,6637,248
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9073,671
Le MansFrance 7,4684,641
LilleFrance 7,2334,494
LyonFrance 7,1334,432
LambarnGabon 7,8474,877
LastourvilleGabon 7,5984,722
LibrevilleGabon 7,8824,898
LeipzigGermany 6,5834,091
LindenbergGermany 6,4734,023
LamiaGreece 5,7023,543
LarissaGreece 5,7083,547
LemnosGreece 5,4843,408
LimnosGreece 5,4713,400
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0358,722
LabeGuinea 9,6956,024
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0737,502
La CeibaHonduras 15,6419,719
La MesaHonduras 15,7109,762
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,458906
LudhianaIndia 1,130702
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,5784,087
LatinaItaly 6,5154,048
LatronicoItaly 6,2563,887
LecceItaly 6,0753,775
LodwarKenya 5,1003,169
Luang PrabangLaos 2,4061,495
LiepajaLatvia 6,1213,804
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0223,742
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0154,359
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8673,646
LabuanMalaysia 4,2782,659
LuqaMalta 6,4073,981
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1188,773
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,8839,249
LashioMyanmar 1,9371,204
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7927,327
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8567,367
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0247,472
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8747,378
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0097,462
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0097,462
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0097,462
LagosNigeria 8,2665,137
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9764,335
LillehammerNorway 6,8184,237
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,253779
La VictoriaParaguay 15,5849,684
LimaPeru 17,28610,742
LegaspiPhilippines 4,8142,991
LisbonPortugal 8,4115,227
LeninbadRussia 2,3021,430
LevsiRussia 4,4132,742
LungiSierra Leone 9,8956,149
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,3923,972
LanzaroteSpain 9,1355,677
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7564,819
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8304,244
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8204,238
LatakiaSyria 4,4892,789
LampangThailand 2,1631,344
LoeiThailand 2,4131,499
Lop BuriThailand 2,3851,482
LomeTogo 8,4985,281
LeemingUk 7,5144,670
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4474,628
London, EnglandUk 7,4634,638
London-GatwickUk 7,4584,634
LynehamUk 7,5784,709
L’VovUkraine 5,7523,574
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,2493,262
LozovajaUkraine 4,8703,027
LubnyUkraine 5,1383,193
LuckUkraine 5,6683,522
LuganskUkraine 4,6602,896
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,7247,907
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0348,099
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,2318,843
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,2598,861
Lake City, FlUsa 14,0178,711
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,2457,609
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9238,030
Lamar, MoUsa 13,4038,329
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2078,829
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,8277,971
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,8637,993
Langdon, NdUsa 12,2157,590
Laramie, WyUsa 13,0588,115
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6059,076
Larned, KsUsa 13,4408,352
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,4408,352
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,4838,379
Laurel, MdUsa 12,8828,005
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3048,267
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,2567,616
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8707,997
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,3918,321
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,2938,261
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,4117,712
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,3238,279
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3608,302
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6068,455
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,1238,155
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3397,668
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,1207,531
Lexington, MoUsa 13,2938,261
Lexington, VaUsa 13,0928,135
Libby, MtUsa 12,1537,552
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,1138,149
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,9188,027
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5487,797
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,7398,538
Llano, TxUsa 14,2188,835
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,1078,145
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,6438,478
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,6158,461
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,6238,465
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7698,556
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,2228,216
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2348,224
Louisville, MsUsa 13,8678,617
Loup City, NeUsa 13,0768,126
Lowville, NyUsa 12,3477,673
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,9278,654
Luling, TxUsa 14,3588,922
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9058,019
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,1308,159
LivingstoneZambia 7,2364,496
LundaziZambia 6,2333,873
LusakaZambia 6,8524,258
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8474,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -