India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,1551,339
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,0791,292
MilianaAlgeria 7,4924,656
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3405,182
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2437,608
Malarg EArgentina 16,57310,299
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,25510,101
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,4719,614
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,9839,932
MendozaArgentina 16,59310,311
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,58810,308
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,5859,685
Mackay MoAustralia 8,9485,560
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2777,008
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4494,008
MeekatharraAustralia 6,8004,226
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,4785,890
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,4975,902
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,0665,634
Mount GambierAustralia 9,1835,706
Mount IsaAustralia 8,0434,998
MuharraqBahrain 2,9421,828
MinskBelarus 5,6363,502
MogilevBelarus 5,4863,409
MaunBotswana 7,5804,710
MacapaBrazil 14,1138,770
MacauBrazil 12,8748,000
MaceioBrazil 12,9498,047
MachadoBrazil 14,3488,916
ManausBrazil 15,1609,421
MarabaBrazil 14,1718,806
MaringaBrazil 14,9909,315
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,5169,020
Monte AzulBrazil 13,8598,612
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3508,296
MonteiroBrazil 13,0268,094
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,0218,713
Morada NovaBrazil 13,0538,111
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,5768,436
MamfeCameroon 7,6824,774
MarouaCameroon 6,9914,345
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9976,212
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,1117,526
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1517,551
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1186,288
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4247,099
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0497,487
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8477,362
Moncton, NbCanada 11,6987,269
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,6117,215
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1027,520
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1197,531
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,0597,494
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,7247,285
Morden, MbCanada 12,1957,578
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,3487,673
MoundouChad 6,8714,270
MatecanaColombia 16,0329,962
MoroniComoros 5,3493,324
MosnovCzech Republic 6,1613,829
MarstalDenmark 6,7384,187
Melville HallDominica 14,0738,745
MichesDominican Republic 14,3658,927
MocaDominican Republic 14,4278,965
MoncionDominican Republic 14,4648,988
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,4548,982
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,4318,967
MilagroEcuador 16,88410,492
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,2463,260
MinyaEgypt 4,9153,055
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8134,855
MassawaEritrea 4,2132,618
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7774,833
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2943,911
MarseilleFrance 7,1324,432
MontpellierFrance 7,2314,493
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,2128,831
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,51210,260
MakokouGabon 7,5224,674
MayumbaGabon 7,9234,924
MitzicGabon 7,6504,754
MkamboGabon 7,3944,594
MoandaGabon 7,5684,703
MouilaGabon 7,8174,858
MagdeburgGermany 6,6454,129
MunichGermany 6,6064,105
MünsterGermany 6,9154,297
MethoniGreece 5,7583,578
MilosGreece 5,5133,426
MitiliniGreece 5,3443,321
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,3493,324
MacentaGuinea 9,5185,915
MamouGuinea 9,7106,034
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1536,309
MiskolcHungary 5,9463,695
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,018633
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 932579
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 696432
MusulipatnamIndia 588365
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,4173,366
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,4524,010
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,8821,791
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,4574,634
MashhadIran 2,5271,570
Malin HeadIreland 7,8674,889
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7184,175
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,1823,841
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,2993,914
MilanItaly 6,7974,224
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8404,250
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6564,136
ManIvory Coast 9,3595,816
MaebashiJapan 5,9953,725
MaizuruJapan 5,6593,516
MakurazakiJapan 5,1913,226
MatsueJapan 5,4553,390
MatsumotoJapan 5,8983,665
MatsuyamaJapan 5,4253,371
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,3153,303
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5994,722
MishimaJapan 5,9873,720
MitoJapan 6,1213,804
MiyakejimaJapan 6,0453,756
MiyakoJapan 6,2463,881
MiyakojimaJapan 4,7302,939
MiyakonojoJapan 5,2653,272
MiyazakiJapan 5,2963,291
MombetsuJapan 6,3663,956
MoriokaJapan 6,1773,839
MuroranJapan 6,1673,832
MurotomisakiJapan 5,5543,451
MutsuJapan 6,1833,842
Ma’AnJordan 4,4262,750
MafraqJordan 4,3992,734
MombasaKenya 5,1253,185
MinicoyLakshadweep 1,558968
MaseruLesotho 7,8694,890
MonroviaLiberia 9,6966,025
MisratahLibya 6,3883,969
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,4263,372
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,7883,597
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7643,582
MorondavaMadagascar 5,9533,699
MakhangaMalawi 6,3573,950
MangochiMalawi 6,2023,854
MwmosaMalawi 6,2913,909
MzimbaMalawi 6,1703,834
MzuzuMalawi 6,1073,795
MalaccaMalaysia 3,2712,033
MersingMalaysia 3,3912,107
MiriMalaysia 4,2062,614
MaleMaldives 1,9731,226
MenakaMali 8,0475,001
MoptiMali 8,7385,430
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9666,193
MazatlanMexico 15,0529,354
MeridaMexico 15,1819,434
Mexico CityMexico 15,5089,637
MonterreyMexico 14,8149,206
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,4789,618
MaantyMongolia 3,8722,406
MandalgoviMongolia 3,6942,295
MatadMongolia 4,3752,719
MurenMongolia 3,6782,285
MarrakechMorocco 8,5355,304
MeknesMorocco 8,2405,120
MideltMorocco 8,2035,098
MaputoMozambique 7,2434,501
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,7983,603
MandalayMyanmar 1,7651,097
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,7421,083
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,2911,423
MindatMyanmar 1,544959
MonywaMyanmar 1,6661,035
MyeikMyanmar 2,2911,423
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,9321,201
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0444,377
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9217,408
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8957,392
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8917,389
ManaguaNicaragua 15,9869,934
MasatepeNicaragua 16,0039,945
MagariaNiger 7,4584,634
Maine SoroaNiger 7,1314,431
MaradiNiger 7,6294,741
MaiduguriNigeria 7,0644,390
MakurdiNigeria 7,6834,775
MinnaNigeria 7,8214,860
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,8443,010
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7574,199
MajisOman 2,3251,445
MasirahOman 2,0941,301
Muscat  Oman 2,1501,336
MultanPakistan 1,267787
MurreePakistan 1,530951
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,8384,871
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,8559,852
MoyobambaPeru 16,93610,524
MactanPhilippines 4,9393,069
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,4852,787
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2405,121
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2634,513
MagadanRussia 6,9734,333
MahackalaRussia 3,8042,364
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9373,690
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9383,690
MarkovoRussia 7,9604,946
MinusinskRussia 3,7822,350
MogocaRussia 4,9903,101
MoscowRussia 5,1503,200
MurmanskRussia 6,1543,824
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0382,509
MatamSenegal 9,6195,977
MogadishuSomalia 4,2212,623
MadridSpain 7,8994,908
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9104,916
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2604,511
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0725,016
MelillaSpain 7,9744,955
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7264,801
MalakalSudan 5,2223,245
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3804,586
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9764,335
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,9841,233
Mae SariangThailand 2,0031,245
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,1061,309
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,7461,706
MalatyaTurkey 4,3522,705
MersinTurkey 4,6122,866
MuglaTurkey 5,1693,212
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5754,707
ManstonUk 7,3504,567
MeloUruguay 15,2459,474
MercedesUruguay 15,5989,693
MontevideoUruguay 15,4059,573
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7578,549
Madison, FlUsa 13,9138,646
Madison, InUsa 13,1298,159
Madison, NeUsa 12,9878,070
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,7747,938
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,3208,277
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,6417,855
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,4208,339
Marengo, IlUsa 12,8928,011
Marion, InUsa 12,9398,041
Marion, NcUsa 13,3608,302
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,3757,690
Marshall, TxUsa 14,0098,705
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,9188,027
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,5285,921
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,9758,063
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,1358,162
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,3078,269
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5028,390
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,3938,323
Medford, WiUsa 12,5727,812
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6627,869
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,6658,492
Mena, ArUsa 13,7348,535
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,9348,658
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1278,779
Mexico, MoUsa 13,2688,245
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,3538,919
Midland, TxUsa 14,1168,772
Milan, MnUsa 12,6487,860
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6287,847
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4897,761
Milford, DeUsa 12,8077,958
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,7058,516
Millen, GaUsa 13,6918,507
Millport, OhUsa 12,8097,960
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,3377,666
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,7697,935
Minden, NeUsa 13,1078,145
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,6367,852
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0118,085
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3387,667
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,0998,762
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0348,099
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4178,337
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,6487,860
Montgomery AlUsa 13,8798,624
Montrose, CoUsa 13,4028,328
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,7087,897
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,2848,255
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3608,302
Moro, OrUsa 12,3897,699
Morris, MnUsa 12,5377,791
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9298,034
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,2248,218
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,6547,864
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0478,107
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,5967,827
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,1467,547
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3268,281
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5008,389
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,7127,900
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,6678,493
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,8979,257
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,2639,484
MaracayVenezuela 14,9779,307
MaturinVenezuela 14,6509,104
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,2649,485
MeridaVenezuela 15,3819,558
MagoyeZambia 6,9654,328
MansaZambia 6,5484,069
MbalaZambia 6,1843,843
MfuweZambia 6,4093,982
MisamfuZambia 6,2683,895
MonguZambia 7,3174,547
MpikaZambia 6,3653,955
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3793,964
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8794,275
MumbwaZambia 6,9434,314
MwinilungaZambia 6,9944,346
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9574,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -