India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,8591,155
NeuquenArgentina 16,31510,139
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,8159,827
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0256,851
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,0144,980
Nowra RanAustralia 9,7746,074
NuriootpaAustralia 8,8465,497
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,2918,880
NatitingouBenin 8,3285,175
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,0178,711
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1764,459
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5334,681
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,6316,607
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8777,380
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,2056,963
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,2616,998
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1616,314
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,7717,315
North Bay, OnCanada 12,2077,585
N’DjamenaChad 6,8524,258
NanchangChina 3,7962,359
NanjingChina 4,1102,554
NanningChina 3,0101,870
NicosiaCyprus 4,7062,924
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6374,124
NaguaDominican Republic 14,3838,938
NeybaDominican Republic 14,5649,050
NegeleEthiopia 4,6012,859
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5497,177
NandiFiji 11,5497,177
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2223,867
NancyFrance 7,0184,361
NantesFrance 7,6144,731
NiceFrance 6,9704,331
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5564,074
NurembergGermany 6,6634,140
NurnbergGermany 6,6664,142
NaxosGreece 5,4323,376
NanortalikGreenland 9,6856,018
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6205,978
NordGreenland 7,7804,834
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,6355,988
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4235,856
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,4013,977
NaganoJapan 5,9173,677
NagasakiJapan 5,1523,201
NagoJapan 4,9833,097
NagoyaJapan 5,8083,609
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,9583,081
NaraJapan 5,7053,545
NazeJapan 5,1233,183
NemuroJapan 6,5444,066
NiigataJapan 5,9933,724
NikkoJapan 6,0343,750
NobeokaJapan 5,3193,305
NairobiKenya 5,2293,249
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0738,124
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,2791,416
NidaLithuania 6,0893,784
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,0903,163
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,6983,541
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0923,786
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1833,842
NaraMali 9,0375,616
NioroMali 9,2435,744
NemaMauritania 8,9815,581
NouakchottMauritania 9,7876,082
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6296,605
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1337,540
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8717,377
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8937,390
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0827,508
NandaimeNicaragua 16,0159,952
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9814,338
NiameyNiger 8,1345,055
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6864,155
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4984,038
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2254,490
NawabshahPakistan 1,229764
NokkundiPakistan 1,8511,150
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,9719,924
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4892,790
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,4833,407
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,8503,014
NikolaevRussia 5,1013,170
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2693,895
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9054,912
NizneangarskRussia 4,6092,864
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1122,555
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8002,983
NovgorodRussia 5,6303,499
NovosibirskRussia 3,7872,353
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 1,582983
No. 6Sudan 4,8122,990
NyalaSudan 5,8333,625
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,7291,696
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,3031,431
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,6391,640
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,2831,419
NarathiwatThailand 2,9441,830
NigdeTurkey 4,6312,878
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1141,935
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,9433,072
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,8537,987
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,8537,987
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4638,366
Natchez, MsUsa 14,0728,744
Neosho, MoUsa 13,5148,398
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,3537,676
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,6387,854
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,7797,941
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8267,970
New London, WiUsa 12,6277,847
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,2148,832
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,2218,837
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7427,918
New YorkUsa 12,5707,811
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,5967,827
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,5897,823
Newark, NjUsa 12,6067,834
Newberry, MiUsa 12,4037,707
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5688,431
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,5418,415
Newnan, GaUsa 13,7668,554
Newport, TnUsa 13,3918,321
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0355,615
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,0638,117
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,9918,073
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,4567,741
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9968,076
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0958,137
Norton, KsUsa 13,2208,215
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,8297,972
NdolaZambia 6,6834,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -