India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7574,820
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8734,892
OranArgentina 16,24410,095
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1583,827
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1165,044
OstendeBelgium 7,2414,500
ObidosBrazil 14,6549,106
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,5535,315
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,1997,580
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2007,581
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,60810,320
OdenseDenmark 6,7484,193
OtavaloEcuador 16,59510,312
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0297,475
OuluFinland 6,2193,865
OroomiehIran 3,7442,326
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8014,226
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2825,768
ObihiroJapan 6,3523,947
OfunatoJapan 6,2253,868
OitaJapan 5,3163,303
OkayamaJapan 5,5303,436
OkinoerabuJapan 5,0503,138
OmaezakiJapan 5,9233,681
OmuJapan 6,3373,938
OnahamaJapan 6,1583,827
OsakaJapan 5,6763,527
OshimaJapan 6,0283,746
OtaruJapan 6,1743,837
OwaseJapan 5,7403,567
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4535,253
OujoaMorocco 7,8964,906
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,6476,616
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6987,269
OphirNew Zealand 11,6947,267
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1317,539
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6037,210
OcotalNicaragua 15,8429,844
OrlandNorway 6,9064,291
OsloNorway 6,7884,218
OhotskRussia 6,5464,068
OkhotskRussia 6,5464,068
OlekminskRussia 5,4253,371
OlenekRussia 5,7433,569
OmskRussia 3,8012,362
OnegaRussia 5,6383,503
OrenburgRussia 3,9822,475
OymyakonRussia 6,6364,124
OviedoSpain 8,0184,983
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6564,136
Orkney IslandsUk 7,5534,694
OdessaUkraine 5,1673,211
OvrucUkraine 5,4683,398
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,4268,343
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,9928,073
Oakland, MdUsa 12,9528,049
Oakley, IdUsa 12,8717,998
Oconto, WiUsa 12,5587,804
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2097,587
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,7258,529
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3048,267
Olivia, MnUsa 12,6657,870
Olympia, WaUsa 12,1327,539
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,0578,114
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,0518,110
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1768,188
Orlando, FlUsa 14,1188,773
Orono, MeUsa 11,9847,447
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,6647,870
Oswego, NyUsa 12,4157,715
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0008,079
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3048,267
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3168,275
Owosso, MiUsa 12,6847,882
Ozark, ArUsa 13,7348,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -