India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6417,856
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,7941,115
ParanaArgentina 15,8419,844
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,5409,657
PehuajoArgentina 15,8959,877
PergaminoArgentina 15,8189,829
PigeArgentina 15,8909,874
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,16210,043
PosadasArgentina 15,4259,585
PresidenciaArgentina 15,8739,864
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,68910,371
Punta IndioArgentina 15,4959,629
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0874,404
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3073,919
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,7976,088
ParakouBenin 8,2365,118
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,0458,106
ParacatuBrazil 14,3448,914
ParanaBrazil 14,3078,891
ParanaguaBrazil 14,6729,117
ParanaibaBrazil 14,8479,226
ParintinsBrazil 14,8119,204
ParnaibaBrazil 13,3208,277
Passo FundoBrazil 15,0789,369
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,3438,913
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4568,362
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2018,203
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,7348,535
PeixeBrazil 14,3638,925
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4358,349
PicosBrazil 13,4528,359
PiraiBrazil 14,1628,801
PirenopolisBrazil 14,5259,026
PompeuBrazil 14,2028,825
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,3599,544
Porto De MozBrazil 14,3188,898
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,9339,280
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,8209,831
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,9689,301
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,3238,900
PosseBrazil 14,2048,827
PlevenBulgaria 5,5693,461
PlovdivBulgaria 5,5403,442
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,9451,830
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2787,008
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0186,225
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9557,429
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1887,573
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,3967,703
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,8807,383
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8347,354
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,3137,030
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6247,223
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,1167,529
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7397,295
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4217,097
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1726,942
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9677,437
ParronChile 16,71110,384
Puerto AysenChile 16,28410,119
Puerto MonttChile 16,56210,292
Punta ArenasChile 15,6399,718
PingbianChina 3,5852,228
PeralesColombia 16,0199,954
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2709,489
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,13810,028
PragueCzech Republic 6,4414,003
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,6249,087
PimentelDominican Republic 14,4188,960
PoloDominican Republic 14,5909,066
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,3978,946
PichilingueEcuador 16,79410,436
PortoviejoEcuador 16,86710,481
PuyoEcuador 16,70410,380
Port-SaidEgypt 4,7702,964
ParisFrance 7,3024,537
PerpignanFrance 7,3304,555
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8824,898
Port-GentilGabon 7,9994,971
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,45310,846
PotsdamGermany 6,5474,068
PatrasGreece 5,7593,579
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9435,558
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6025,967
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0368,722
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,6319,092
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,5649,672
PecsHungary 6,1053,794
PambanIndia 1,314817
PuneIndia 614382
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,3722,096
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,0412,511
PadovaItaly 6,5944,098
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6604,139
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4954,036
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,5134,047
PantelleriaItaly 6,6234,116
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7174,174
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8184,237
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5454,067
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4083,982
PiacenzaItaly 6,7644,203
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7144,172
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5614,077
Ponza IslandItaly 6,5134,047
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2733,898
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5534,072
PrizziItaly 6,4874,031
PakseLaos 2,8971,800
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,8841,792
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,1433,196
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1703,212
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6085,349
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,9923,724
PatheinMyanmar 1,7211,069
PutaoMyanmar 1,9851,233
PyiMyanmar 1,7081,062
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4676,504
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9757,441
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0447,484
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,6729,739
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,9514,941
PohangNorth Korea 5,1263,186
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,8553,017
PadidanPakistan 1,279795
PanjgurPakistan 1,6511,026
ParachinarPakistan 1,6711,038
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,6561,029
PeshawarPakistan 1,6101,001
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,1785,082
PilarParaguay 15,6579,729
PiscoPeru 17,27010,732
PiuraPeru 17,19710,686
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,51610,263
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,4232,748
PoznanPoland 6,2933,911
PrzemyslPoland 5,8343,625
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2295,114
PortalegrePortugal 8,2505,126
Porto Portugal 8,2955,154
PavelecRussia 4,9423,071
PecoraRussia 5,1503,200
PermRussia 4,4952,793
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4584,634
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6653,520
PjatigorskRussia 4,1772,596
PoronajskRussia 6,3793,964
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,6172,869
Providenja BayRussia 8,7135,414
PskovRussia 5,7533,575
PodorSenegal 9,7466,056
PopradSlovakia 5,9983,727
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3355,179
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5654,701
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3904,592
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,455904
Port SudanSudan 4,3522,705
ParamariboSuriname 14,1928,819
PiteňSweden 6,4043,979
PalmyraSyria 4,2432,637
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9139,267
PhetchabunThailand 2,3821,480
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,2811,417
PhraeThailand 2,2341,388
PhuketThailand 2,5441,581
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,5191,566
Prachin BuriThailand 2,4891,547
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,4381,515
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4348,969
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7434,812
PoltavaUkraine 5,0193,119
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,4609,607
PradoUruguay 15,4069,573
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,2959,504
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1988,201
Pana, IlUsa 13,1778,188
Paoli, InUsa 13,1538,174
Paris, IlUsa 13,0908,134
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,4317,725
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1418,787
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,9718,060
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,7978,573
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,5738,435
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,2028,204
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3727,688
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,0948,758
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0498,109
Perry, OkUsa 13,6528,484
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7297,910
Philo, OhUsa 12,9438,043
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,8398,600
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7357,914
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7908,570
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,4117,712
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7617,930
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8357,976
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,5707,811
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,3507,675
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5808,439
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7977,952
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,4117,712
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0008,079
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7328,533
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,0237,471
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,2908,880
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,6087,835
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,0237,471
Portage, WiUsa 12,6757,876
Portland, MaineUsa 12,1667,560
Portland, OregonUsa 12,2827,632
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,8117,961
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8318,595
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1497,549
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,9458,044
Princeton, InUsa 13,3068,268
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,3967,703
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4028,328
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,3119,514
PetaukeZambia 6,5304,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -