India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,1931,363
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,6702,281
QubaAzerbaijan 3,6422,263
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,1528,173
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,3525,812
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,9047,397
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,5147,155
QuinteroChile 16,81710,450
QingdaoChina 4,3222,685
QiqiharChina 4,9543,078
QuitoEcuador 16,64310,342
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,6257,224
QuettaPakistan 1,586986
Quanah, TxUsa 13,8548,609
Quitman, GaUsa 13,9468,666
Quang TriVietnam 2,9951,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -