India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,9499,911
ReconquistaArgentina 15,7899,811
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,16710,046
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6599,731
RivadaviaArgentina 16,10710,009
RosarioArgentina 15,8539,851
RichmondAustralia 9,7256,043
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,1775,703
RecifeBrazil 12,8097,960
RemansoBrazil 13,6128,459
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,26410,107
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,0948,758
Rio NegroBrazil 14,8069,200
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,7809,184
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,7707,314
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,9607,432
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,0517,489
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0537,490
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3525,812
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8267,349
Roberval, QcCanada 11,7667,311
RuoqiangChina 2,1761,352
Rafael NunezColombia 15,5409,657
RandersDenmark 6,7834,215
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,5529,043
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,3768,934
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,92211,758
RumipambaEcuador 16,71810,389
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,5202,809
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5572,832
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,7202,933
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9868,691
RostockGermany 6,6314,121
RhodesGreece 5,1873,223
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0835,023
ReykhólarIceland 8,3865,211
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4205,232
RamsarIran 3,2522,021
RashtIran 3,3562,085
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8584,883
RadicofaniItaly 6,6054,105
Resia PassItaly 6,6994,163
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5364,061
RivoltoItaly 6,5044,042
Rolle PassItaly 6,6024,103
RomeItaly 6,5484,069
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5704,082
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,4714,021
RumoiJapan 6,2273,870
RigaLatvia 5,9623,705
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9623,705
RodriguesMauritius 4,8433,010
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7882,354
RabatMorocco 8,3455,186
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,8621,157
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7794,834
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8997,394
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8727,378
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7857,324
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8647,373
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0507,488
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6817,259
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9557,429
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2167,591
RivasNicaragua 16,0409,967
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,260783
RebolyRussia 5,9313,685
Rostov On DonRussia 4,5572,832
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3272,067
RagaSudan 5,8793,653
RashadSudan 5,2003,232
RenkSudan 5,0253,123
RumbekSudan 5,5333,438
RanongThailand 2,4291,510
Roi EtThailand 2,6511,648
RizeTurkey 4,2382,633
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4651,532
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,2303,250
RomnyUkraine 5,1413,195
RovnoUkraine 5,6223,493
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4091,497
RochaUruguay 15,2389,469
Racine, WiUsa 12,7917,948
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,2658,243
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7657,933
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7647,931
Reading, PaUsa 12,7097,897
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8567,989
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5977,828
Redding, CaUsa 12,8187,965
Redlands, CaUsa 13,6578,487
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,9988,077
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,9618,054
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,0468,107
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,0468,107
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,1588,176
Rochester, MnUsa 12,7347,913
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4887,760
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8707,997
Rockford, IlUsa 12,8727,999
Rockville, InUsa 13,0698,121
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9728,061
Rome, GaUsa 13,6608,488
Roseau, MnUsa 12,2057,584
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,5397,792
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9548,671
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,8457,982
Rushville, IlUsa 13,1438,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -