India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,1591,341
ShkoderAlbania 5,9673,708
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0714,394
SaltaArgentina 16,37010,173
San AntonioArgentina 15,9989,942
San LuisArgentina 16,35610,164
San RafaelArgentina 16,50210,255
Santa RosaArgentina 16,0829,993
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,24610,095
SarmientoArgentina 16,0449,970
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,7756,074
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,7736,073
SalzburgAustria 6,5154,049
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7342,320
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5162,185
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5952,234
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,1346,297
SaveBenin 8,3015,158
Santa CruzBolivia 16,0479,972
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,0703,772
SalvadorBrazil 13,3568,300
Santa MariaBrazil 15,2079,450
SantaremBrazil 14,5989,071
SantosBrazil 14,4298,966
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,5559,045
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,5159,020
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,1028,141
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,8359,218
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,3349,529
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,2658,865
Sao LuisBrazil 13,5548,422
Sao MateusBrazil 13,6618,489
São PauloBrazil 14,4528,981
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,5119,017
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,31310,137
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4438,353
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3578,300
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,1318,781
SobralBrazil 13,1998,202
SoureBrazil 13,9008,638
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,9118,645
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,1599,420
SurubimBrazil 12,8848,006
SadovoBulgaria 5,5243,433
SandanskiBulgaria 5,6543,513
SofiaBulgaria 5,6583,516
SiemreapCambodia 2,7661,719
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6697,251
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1217,532
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,8227,346
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2306,978
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,8956,149
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,6147,217
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8497,363
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,3207,656
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,9736,818
Scott, SkCanada 11,8117,340
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3837,073
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,7777,318
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0477,486
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5885,958
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,0877,511
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,0467,486
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4207,096
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2116,967
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,2026,961
Summerside, PeCanada 11,6297,226
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0507,488
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0497,487
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4787,132
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,3965,839
SalCape Verde 10,5316,544
SantiagoChile 16,74010,402
SewellChile 16,69210,373
ShanghaiChina 4,3512,704
ShantouChina 3,8712,405
ShenyangChina 4,7332,941
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,7219,769
Simon BolivarColombia 15,3939,565
San JoseCosta Rica 16,10310,007
SibenikCroatia 6,2723,897
SplitCroatia 6,2283,870
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4744,023
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8494,256
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,4208,961
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,4328,968
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,3828,937
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,4208,961
SamanaDominican Republic 14,3648,926
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,4718,992
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,4598,985
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,5009,011
San JuanDominican Republic 14,5229,024
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,3878,940
SanchezDominican Republic 14,3838,938
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,4338,969
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,4718,993
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,4688,991
San GabrielEcuador 16,53010,272
SalloumEgypt 5,4403,380
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,4213,369
SohagEgypt 4,8293,000
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5892,851
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,9379,903
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9919,315
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2883,907
StrasbourgFrance 6,9154,297
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9848,690
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,1078,766
SukhumiGeorgia 4,2802,659
SchleswigGermany 6,7984,224
StuttgartGermany 6,8014,226
SamosGreece 5,3023,295
Skiros IslandGreece 5,5253,433
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5383,441
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,3805,829
SiguiriGuinea 9,3715,823
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,8109,824
SzegedHungary 5,9653,707
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,2393,877
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4235,234
SagarIndia 307191
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,502933
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,1794,461
SemnanIran 2,9661,843
ShahroudIran 2,8881,794
ShirazIran 2,8111,747
ShannonIreland 8,0234,986
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9254,303
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2623,891
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,0573,764
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7464,192
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8834,277
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2233,867
SigonellaItaly 6,3583,951
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3065,783
SagaJapan 5,1943,227
SaigoJapan 5,4823,406
SakaiJapan 5,4703,399
SakataJapan 6,0633,768
SapporoJapan 6,1993,852
SaseboJapan 5,1413,194
SendaiJapan 6,1553,825
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,4463,384
ShimonosekiJapan 5,2543,265
ShinjoJapan 6,1033,793
ShionomisakiJapan 5,7003,542
ShirakawaJapan 6,0973,789
ShizuokaJapan 5,9393,691
SumotoJapan 5,6203,493
SuttsuJapan 6,1073,795
SuwaJapan 5,9103,673
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,43310,833
SavannakhetLaos 2,7381,702
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9673,708
SiluteLithuania 6,0633,768
SkopjeMacedonia 5,7923,599
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,0423,133
SalimaMalawi 6,2123,860
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,5272,813
SibuMalaysia 4,1172,558
SanMali 8,8565,503
SegouMali 8,9885,585
SikassoMali 9,0175,603
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6832,910
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,8249,833
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5292,193
SainshandMongolia 3,8812,411
SafiMorocco 8,6215,357
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8065,472
SittweMyanmar 1,443897
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0644,389
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1264,428
SaiqOman 2,2141,376
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6571,651
SurOman 2,0251,259
SialkotPakistan 1,344835
SibbiPakistan 1,462909
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,5399,656
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,22210,702
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,1143,178
SandomierzPoland 5,9283,683
SniezkaPoland 6,3443,942
SuwalkiPoland 5,9353,688
SzczecinPoland 6,4554,011
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4465,248
Santa MariaPortugal 9,7956,087
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,2008,824
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,3243,309
Satu MareRomania 5,7833,593
SibiuRomania 5,6533,513
SulinaRomania 5,2063,235
SadrinskRussia 4,0912,542
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,7513,574
SalekhardRussia 5,1293,187
SaratovRussia 4,4252,750
SejmcanRussia 7,0904,406
SelagoncyRussia 5,6133,488
Simusir IslandRussia 7,0284,367
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2473,261
SmolenskRussia 5,4043,358
SociRussia 4,3962,732
SortovalaRussia 5,8213,617
SuntarRussia 5,4243,371
SurgutRussia 4,4852,787
SverdlovskRussia 4,2502,641
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0073,111
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0228,713
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,1635,072
SeychellesSeychelles 3,8462,390
SingaporeSingapore 3,4822,164
SliacSlovakia 6,0713,772
SeoulSouth Korea 4,9313,064
SineijuSouth Korea 4,7612,958
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0475,000
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7154,794
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8514,879
SevilleSpain 8,1735,079
SennarSudan 4,8793,032
ShambatSudan 4,9293,063
ShendiSudan 4,8082,988
StenseleSweden 6,5854,092
StockholmSweden 6,3703,959
StorlienSweden 6,7754,210
SundsvallSweden 6,4934,035
SantisSwitzerland 6,7894,219
SongeaTanzania 5,9193,678
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,6681,658
SongkhlaThailand 2,7861,731
Suphan BuriThailand 2,3491,459
Surat ThaniThailand 2,5301,572
SurinThailand 2,6731,661
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4215,233
SokodeTogo 8,4025,221
SfaxTunisia 6,7624,202
SousseTunisia 6,7534,196
SamsunTurkey 4,5822,847
SiirtTurkey 4,0112,493
SivasTurkey 4,4782,783
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4341,512
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9044,912
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7594,821
SarataUkraine 5,2373,254
SarnyUkraine 5,6113,487
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,8603,020
SumyUkraine 5,0663,148
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4471,521
SaltoUruguay 15,6099,699
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,0488,108
Safford, AzUsa 13,9238,652
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,1597,556
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,1888,817
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2708,246
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1038,142
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7427,918
Salem, InUsa 13,1538,174
Salem, OrUsa 12,3427,669
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,0428,104
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1818,812
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3798,935
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,7868,567
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,1128,148
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,2008,824
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,4288,344
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,4017,706
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,5658,429
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,4578,362
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4648,367
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,3167,653
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,7348,534
Scott City, KsUsa 13,4448,354
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0088,083
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1538,174
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0827,508
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0997,518
Sedan, KsUsa 13,5218,402
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9467,423
Selma, AlUsa 13,9278,654
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,5317,787
Seymour, InUsa 13,1538,174
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2358,225
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6667,871
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,0138,708
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,9398,040
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8107,960
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,8717,998
Southport, NcUsa 13,4248,342
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3238,279
Spencer, WvUsa 13,0178,089
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1528,173
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1957,578
Spooner, WiUsa 12,5187,779
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1378,164
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4818,377
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2205,730
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,5717,812
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2698,246
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,4427,732
Stamford, CtUsa 12,5707,811
State College, PaUsa 12,7317,911
State University, MsUsa 13,8678,617
State University, NmUsa 14,0768,747
Staunton, VaUsa 13,0428,104
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,1408,165
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,1588,177
Stockton, CaUsa 13,1208,153
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9038,018
Storrs, CtUsa 12,4227,719
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7348,535
Summerville, ScUsa 13,6068,455
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3107,650
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,2818,253
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0918,135
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,4367,728
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,3601,467
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,5389,655
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1369,406
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,8179,208
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0235,607
SocotraYemen 2,8341,761
SenangaZambia 7,3564,571
SerenjeZambia 6,5584,075
SeshekeZambia 7,3474,566
SolweziZambia 6,8394,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -