India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,8271,135
TiranaAlbania 5,9423,692
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5104,667
TebessaAlgeria 6,9844,340
TimimounAlgeria 7,8354,869
TindoufAlgeria 8,6745,390
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2084,479
TrelewArgentina 15,9039,882
TucumanArgentina 16,33910,153
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5154,670
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,5144,669
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,7444,812
TibooburraAustralia 8,7745,452
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,6255,360
TshaneBotswana 7,9624,948
TaguatingaBrazil 14,1578,797
TarauacaBrazil 16,47310,237
TauaBrazil 13,3008,265
TefeBrazil 15,6299,712
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,8098,581
TeresinaBrazil 13,5108,395
TiriosBrazil 14,4758,995
TorresBrazil 14,8229,211
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7558,548
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,9229,273
TriunfoBrazil 13,1358,162
TucuruiBrazil 14,1578,798
TuriacuBrazil 13,6298,469
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9216,165
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5326,545
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,6687,251
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9406,798
Thompson, MbCanada 11,4597,121
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,2047,584
Timmins, OnCanada 12,0277,474
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8337,353
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,4897,761
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,4917,762
Trenton, OnCanada 12,3817,694
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,6157,218
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,4797,133
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,67610,363
TaiyuanChina 3,7042,301
TaoyuanChina 4,3192,684
TengchongChina 2,0351,265
TønderDenmark 6,8444,253
TylstrupDenmark 6,7974,224
TystofteDenmark 6,6914,158
TamayoDominican Republic 14,5589,046
TahrirEgypt 4,9153,054
TantaEgypt 4,8863,036
TallinEstonia 6,0193,740
TartuEstonia 5,8733,650
TampereFinland 6,1433,817
TurkuFinland 6,1833,842
ToulonFrance 7,0794,399
ToulouseFrance 7,4374,622
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3059,510
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,0379,344
TchibanGabon 7,8614,885
TbilisiGeorgia 3,9232,438
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9834,339
TamaleGhana 8,5965,342
ThessalonikiGreece 5,6683,522
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,6983,541
TimehriGuyana 14,4368,971
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,8299,836
TelaHonduras 15,6669,735
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 1,421883
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 1,421883
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3433,320
TabrizIran 3,6592,274
TeheranIran 3,1431,953
Tel AvivIsrael 4,5222,810
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,1513,822
TarvisioItaly 6,4654,018
TermoliItaly 6,3413,941
TorinoItaly 6,9204,300
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9254,304
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,5684,082
TrevicoItaly 6,3213,928
TrevisoItaly 6,5714,083
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,4494,007
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9254,303
TabouIvory Coast 9,4605,878
TadotsuJapan 5,5143,427
TakadaJapan 5,9223,680
TakamatsuJapan 5,5423,444
TakayamaJapan 5,8333,625
TanegashimaJapan 5,2573,267
TatenoJapan 6,0923,785
TateyamaJapan 6,0723,773
TokushimaJapan 5,5893,473
TokyoJapan 6,0613,766
TomakomaiJapan 6,2153,862
TottoriJapan 5,5603,455
ToyamaJapan 5,8293,622
ToyookaJapan 5,6133,488
TsuJapan 5,7683,584
TsurugaJapan 5,7263,558
TsuyamaJapan 5,5393,442
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4562,148
TripoliLebanon 4,4682,776
TobrukLibya 5,5583,454
TripoliLibya 6,5614,077
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0333,749
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,4273,372
TolanaroMadagascar 6,1923,848
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2533,885
ThyoloMalawi 6,3263,931
TawauMalaysia 4,5902,852
TessalitMali 8,0314,990
TimbuktuMali 8,5485,312
TombMali 8,5485,312
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,3245,794
TacubayaMexico 15,5089,637
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,1899,438
TarialanMongolia 3,7562,334
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5122,182
TsetserlegMongolia 3,5542,208
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,5412,200
TangierMorocco 8,2215,108
TarfayaMorocco 9,1185,666
TazaMorocco 8,0955,030
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,8691,161
TaungooMyanmar 1,8351,140
ThandweMyanmar 1,6271,011
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,5966,585
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9827,446
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6907,264
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0437,484
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9787,443
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0447,484
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0287,475
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9327,415
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7967,330
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7707,314
TahouaNiger 7,7704,828
TillaberyNiger 8,1835,085
TaejonNorth Korea 4,9513,076
TromsoNorway 6,6804,151
TrondheimNorway 6,8594,263
ThumraitOman 2,6491,646
TacnaPeru 16,78810,432
TarapotoPeru 16,91210,509
TrujilloPeru 17,26010,726
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,0133,115
TorunPoland 6,1883,845
TimisoaraRomania 5,8693,647
TambovRussia 4,7672,962
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,6631,655
TaraRussia 3,9992,485
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8733,028
TermezRussia 2,1261,321
TernejRussia 5,8403,629
TobolskRussia 4,2112,617
TomskRussia 3,9662,464
Tot’MaRussia 5,1743,215
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,9403,070
TuapseRussia 4,4692,777
TuraRussia 5,0503,138
TurukhanskRussia 5,0123,114
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9792,472
TortosaSpain 7,5564,695
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,412877
TokerSudan 4,3222,686
TartousSyria 4,4672,776
TaipeiTaiwan 4,3492,703
TaboraTanzania 5,8193,616
TakThailand 2,1621,344
TrangThailand 2,6761,663
TabligboTogo 8,4565,255
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5177,157
TunisTunisia 6,7774,211
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2432,015
TireeUk 7,8204,859
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5004,660
TernopilUkraine 5,6243,495
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,2579,481
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,7868,567
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7846,080
Talladega, AlUsa 13,7948,571
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,0148,708
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,2118,831
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,2158,212
Taunton, MaUsa 12,3667,684
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,2028,204
Temple, TxUsa 14,1988,823
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,2538,857
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,9528,670
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,8587,990
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9518,048
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,8237,968
Tooele, UtUsa 13,0628,117
Topeka, KsUsa 13,3018,266
Towanda, PaUsa 12,5837,819
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,5478,418
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,7217,905
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,9918,694
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,6218,464
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,8118,583
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,3837,695
TashkentUzbekistan 2,4291,510
TumeremoVenezuela 14,6719,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -