India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3829,559
UaupesBrazil 15,6459,722
UbatubaBrazil 14,2958,883
UberabaBrazil 14,5139,018
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0196,847
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,6441,643
UpernavikGreenland 9,0625,631
UummannaqGreenland 9,1365,677
UdineItaly 6,4914,033
Ustica IslandItaly 6,5034,041
UenoJapan 5,7343,563
UnzendakeJapan 5,1893,225
UrakawaJapan 6,3153,924
UshibukaJapan 5,1663,210
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,0673,770
UwajimaJapan 5,4033,357
UkmergeLithuania 5,8593,641
UtenaLithuania 5,8183,615
UlaangomMongolia 3,3912,107
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,8802,411
UlgiiMongolia 3,2422,015
UliastaiMongolia 3,3652,091
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3012,051
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,0632,525
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,2753,278
UfaRussia 4,2142,619
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2743,899
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2112,616
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4514,630
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4012,735
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,2983,292
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6844,775
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1063,795
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4394,622
Umm BeninSudan 4,8603,020
UmeňSweden 6,4003,977
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,8001,740
Udon ThaniThailand 2,5261,570
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,2401,392
UrfaTurkey 4,2592,647
UsakTurkey 5,0983,168
Uman’Ukraine 5,2813,282
UzgorodUkraine 5,8443,632
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,8838,006
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,8657,995
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0908,134
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9798,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -