India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,9623,705
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,27310,112
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,16710,047
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,25710,103
ViennaAustria 6,2703,896
VitebskBelarus 5,5333,438
VassourasBrazil 14,1348,783
VicosaBrazil 14,0178,710
VitoriaBrazil 13,7508,545
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,6628,490
VarnaBulgaria 5,3003,293
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,9867,448
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8947,391
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,6507,240
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,6827,259
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,9447,422
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9647,435
ValdiviaChile 16,66610,356
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,58810,308
VallenarChile 16,80810,445
ValparaisoChile 16,79210,434
VanguardiaColombia 15,9209,893
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,17510,051
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7394,188
VestervigDenmark 6,8914,282
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,4668,990
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,4058,952
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,4548,982
VilsandiEstonia 6,1343,812
VaasaFinland 6,3023,916
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,3705,202
VeravalIndia 902560
VisakhapatnamIndia 583362
ValentiaIreland 8,1305,052
VeniceItaly 6,5584,075
VeronaItaly 6,6734,147
VicenzaItaly 6,6214,114
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5714,083
ViterboItaly 6,5834,091
VolterraItaly 6,6784,150
VientianeLaos 2,4871,545
VarenaLithuania 5,8383,628
VilniusLithuania 5,8163,614
VeracruzMexico 15,5099,637
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1934,470
VaernesNorway 6,8364,248
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9034,289
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3053,918
VillarricaParaguay 15,4659,610
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,5413,443
VanavaraRussia 4,7282,938
VasileviciRussia 5,4343,377
Velikie LukiRussia 5,5613,455
VerhojanskRussia 6,3713,959
ViljujskRussia 5,6943,538
VitimRussia 5,0203,119
Vize IslandRussia 6,4944,035
VladivostokRussia 5,4393,380
VolgogradRussia 4,3312,691
VologdaRussia 5,2533,264
VoronezRussia 4,8212,996
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,2295,113
VytegraRussia 5,5193,429
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,8472,391
ValenciaSpain 7,6624,762
ValladolidSpain 7,9704,953
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2665,136
VisbySweden 6,3103,921
VanTurkey 3,9142,432
ValleyUk 7,7244,800
VinnitsaUkraine 5,4103,362
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,0498,109
Valdez, AkUsa 10,0146,223
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9028,018
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,2767,629
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,9008,016
Vevay, InUsa 13,1588,176
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,9768,685
Victoria, TxUsa 14,4448,976
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,7067,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -