India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,5405,928
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,1812,598
WilliamtownAustralia 9,7716,072
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,7785,455
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9174,298
WoomeraAustralia 8,4655,260
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7214,177
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,1526,930
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,5357,789
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6386,610
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4136,470
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,4217,719
Windsor, OnCanada 12,7307,910
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,1107,525
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,9077,399
WillemstadCuraçao 14,9249,274
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3857,696
WajimaJapan 5,8033,606
WakamatsuJapan 6,0703,772
WakayamaJapan 5,6453,508
WakkanaiJapan 6,2403,878
WajirKenya 4,7382,944
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5395,306
WindhoekNamibia 8,2865,149
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9907,451
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1347,540
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,1147,528
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7927,328
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0617,495
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0607,494
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7457,298
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1127,526
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0437,484
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8937,391
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0177,468
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9887,449
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9547,428
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9357,417
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,8697,375
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8257,348
WintonNew Zealand 11,6267,225
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,8517,364
WarsawPoland 6,0123,736
WroclawPoland 6,2683,895
WonsanSouth Korea 4,9983,106
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8673,024
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9173,055
WauSudan 5,6683,522
WaddingtonUk 7,4604,635
Waco, TxUsa 14,1408,787
Wake IslandUsa 9,0165,602
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,3328,284
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,9878,070
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,5228,403
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3477,673
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9098,022
Warren, OhUsa 12,8097,960
Warren, PaUsa 12,6457,857
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2528,235
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,8998,015
Washington, IaUsa 13,0488,108
Washington, InUsa 13,1768,188
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,7808,563
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3437,670
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6547,863
Watertown, WiUsa 12,7837,944
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,8377,977
Waverly, OhUsa 13,0768,125
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,8698,618
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,9758,684
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6298,469
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,0178,710
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,7468,542
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,9138,024
West Chester, PaUsa 12,7457,920
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,2478,853
West Point, GaUsa 13,7668,554
West Point, NyUsa 12,5707,811
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2368,225
Whitestown, InUsa 13,0468,107
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,8868,629
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,4728,372
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1237,534
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,6027,831
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,0848,130
Williamson, WvUsa 13,1528,173
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,6527,862
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3077,647
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,7457,920
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,7647,932
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,3948,323
Windsor, IlUsa 13,2178,213
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,0938,136
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7697,935
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,9058,019
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,4117,712
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,5348,410
Winslow, AzUsa 13,6908,507
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4318,346
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,9488,046
Wooster, OhUsa 12,8567,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -