India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8892,417
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5382,199
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7052,303
YaoundeCameroon 7,5264,677
YokoCameroon 7,3694,579
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9687,437
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6476,616
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9677,436
YanjiChina 5,2413,257
YichangChina 3,3842,103
YinchuanChina 3,2342,010
YiningChina 2,5501,584
YariguiesColombia 15,7079,761
YamasaDominican Republic 14,4488,978
YasicaDominican Republic 14,4108,955
YazdIran 2,7321,698
YakushimaJapan 5,2283,249
YamagataJapan 6,1073,795
YamaguchiJapan 5,3033,295
YokkaichiJapan 5,7733,588
YokohamaJapan 6,0513,760
YonagoJapan 5,4793,405
YonagunijimaJapan 4,5052,799
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4273,994
YeMyanmar 2,0901,299
YolaNigeria 7,2204,487
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,9673,086
YurimaguasPeru 16,85010,471
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2472,639
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3313,934
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8091,745
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2377,604
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3846,453
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6037,831
York, PaUsa 12,7817,942
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7717,936
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,8658,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -