India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nagpur/ Sonegaon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nagpur/ Sonegaon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nagpur/ Sonegaon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,0371,266
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5284,057
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,7952,358
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7318,533
ZhengzhouChina 3,6982,298
ZhijiangChina 3,1761,973
ZagrebCroatia 6,2773,901
ZugspitzeGermany 6,6654,142
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,8323,624
ZahedanIran 2,0461,272
ZanjanIran 3,4212,126
ZacatecasMexico 15,1329,403
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,9362,446
ZinderNiger 7,4234,613
ZhobPakistan 1,486923
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,8813,033
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8833,034
ZamoscPoland 5,8253,620
Zielona GoraPoland 6,3743,961
ZigalovoRussia 4,3382,695
ZiganskRussia 5,9563,701
ZyryankaRussia 7,0514,381
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6644,762
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8474,255
ZanzibarTanzania 5,3023,295
ZonguldakTurkey 4,9513,076
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,9123,052
ZitomirUkraine 5,4343,377
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,1113,176
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,1583,205
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,4098,333
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,7317,911
ZambeziZambia 7,2194,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -